PrivaOil® Sweet Almond Oil
PrivaOil® Sweet Almond Oil (1oz) Usda Certified 100% Pure Cold Press Virgin Premium Grade Moisturizer Treatment for Dry & Damaged Skin, Hair, Face, Body, Scalp & Nails (1,02 fl Oz - 30 ml)
Refined Sweet Almond Oil is a pale yellow to yellow liquid, refined oil obtained from the seeds of “Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis”. Since the Antiquity, almond seed oil has been used in cosmetics for its softening and moisturizing properties in case of skin inflammations. The oil is good for application to the skin as an emollient because it does not become rancid. It is a mild, lightweight oil that can be used as a substitute for olive oil.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil.
Estimated Delivery:Dec 20 - Dec 24
Free Shipping & Returns: On all orders over $200